36) If a DNA strand went from THE DOG BIT THE CAT, to THE DOG BIT THE CAR what kind of mutation would this be? (ANS: POINT MUTATION AND I GUESS MISSENSE BACUASE ONLY ONE WORD IS CHANGED )
A) Missense
B) Slient
C) Insertion
D) Deletion
37) Name one of the two things that can result from a Frameshift mutation: (ANS: D )
A) Missense
B) Silent
C) Insertion
D) Nonsense
38) Which of these is not a difference between DNA and RNA? (ANS: C )
A) RNA is single stranded
B) RNA has uracil
C) RNA is double stranded
D) RNA has ribose
39) A double-helix shape describes which of the followinG MOLECULES (ANS: D )
A) RNA
B) mRNA
C) tRNA
D) DNA
40) If I were to build a DNA molecule starting with the leading strand and then going to the lagging strand, how would I build it? (ANS: B-THEY ARE BOTH BUILT AT THE SAME TIME THOUGH )
A) both normally
B) normally then in chunks
C) in chunks and then normally
D) both in chunks
41) Mutations are caused by changes in what? (ANS: A )
A) DNA
B) RNA
C) both A and B
D) neither A nor B
42) If a DNA strand suddenly received a stop signal from a codon before it was finished, then this type of mutation occurred: (ANS: B )
A) Silent
B) Nonsense
C) Insertion
D) Insertion and Nonsense
43) Which of these nucleotides are not found in a DNA molecule? (ANS: C-THESE WOULD BE PARTS OF A NUCLEOTIDE )
A) Phosphate
B) Sugar
C) Oxygen base
D) Nitrogenous base
44) Because DNA gives the directions for the entire body to follow, it is sometimes called this: (ANS: B )
A) Instructions for Life
B) Blueprint of Life
C) Layout of Life
D) Manual for Life
45) If a DNA seqence went from AAT ACG TAC to TCG TC, this mutation and its specific type occurred: (ANS: I DON'T GET IT )
A) Missense: Point mutation
B) Deletion: Frameshift
C) Missense: Frameshift
D) Deletion: Point mutation
A) Missense
B) Slient
C) Insertion
D) Deletion
37) Name one of the two things that can result from a Frameshift mutation: (ANS: D )
A) Missense
B) Silent
C) Insertion
D) Nonsense
38) Which of these is not a difference between DNA and RNA? (ANS: C )
A) RNA is single stranded
B) RNA has uracil
C) RNA is double stranded
D) RNA has ribose
39) A double-helix shape describes which of the followinG MOLECULES (ANS: D )
A) RNA
B) mRNA
C) tRNA
D) DNA
40) If I were to build a DNA molecule starting with the leading strand and then going to the lagging strand, how would I build it? (ANS: B-THEY ARE BOTH BUILT AT THE SAME TIME THOUGH )
A) both normally
B) normally then in chunks
C) in chunks and then normally
D) both in chunks
41) Mutations are caused by changes in what? (ANS: A )
A) DNA
B) RNA
C) both A and B
D) neither A nor B
42) If a DNA strand suddenly received a stop signal from a codon before it was finished, then this type of mutation occurred: (ANS: B )
A) Silent
B) Nonsense
C) Insertion
D) Insertion and Nonsense
43) Which of these nucleotides are not found in a DNA molecule? (ANS: C-THESE WOULD BE PARTS OF A NUCLEOTIDE )
A) Phosphate
B) Sugar
C) Oxygen base
D) Nitrogenous base
44) Because DNA gives the directions for the entire body to follow, it is sometimes called this: (ANS: B )
A) Instructions for Life
B) Blueprint of Life
C) Layout of Life
D) Manual for Life
45) If a DNA seqence went from AAT ACG TAC to TCG TC, this mutation and its specific type occurred: (ANS: I DON'T GET IT )
A) Missense: Point mutation
B) Deletion: Frameshift
C) Missense: Frameshift
D) Deletion: Point mutation